- 23-24 Lighthouse Roster
- 23-24 Lodestar Roster
- 23-24 Shared Services (Administration Office) Roster
- LCPS Organizational Chart 23-24
To contact any Lighthouse/Lodestar teacher or member of our staff, please email info@lighthousecharter.org.
Lighthouse Leadership
-
Molly Anderson
MTSS Coordinator
-
Maiyanna Barron
K-5 Assistant Principal of Culture & Expanded Learning
-
Oscar Bermeo
K-12 Expanded Learning & Culture Program Coordinator
-
Jarod Clayton
Middle School Assistant Principal of Culture & Expanded Learning
-
Gabriela Greig
Elementary Assistant Principal
-
Shaina Hurley
Elementary Principal
-
Kelly Norris
Middle School Assistant Principal
-
Rebecca Vester
High School Assistant Principal
-
Maurice Williams
Middle and High School Principal
Lodestar Leadership
-
Latora Baldridge
Lodestar Middle and High School Principal
-
Rachael Durham
K-5 Assistant Principal of Instruction
-
Dominique Hayes
High School Assistant Principal of Culture & Expanded Learning
-
Ronald Jackson
Middle School Assistant Principal of Culture & Expanded Learning
-
Jennifer Lopez
High School Assistant Principal
-
Cody Marshall
Lodestar K-5 Principal
-
Izegbe Newt
K-5 Assistant Principal of Culture & Expanded Learning
-
Jordan Seiden
MTSS Coordinator
-
Janet Vasquez
Assistant Principal of Instruction
-
Dr. Sabunmi Woods
K-12 Culture & Expanded Learning Team Program Coordinator
Shared Services (Administrative) Office
-
Naborina Alonso
Family Engagement Coordinator
-
Mauricio Amaral-Vazquez
Associate Director of Talent
-
Monica Anthony
Director of HR
-
Megan Bacigalupi
Chief of Staff
-
Amua Camargo
Associate Director of Talent
-
Clarissa Chan-Lee
LCPS Special Education Program Specialist
-
Jaylani Cortes
Director of Elementary Academics
-
Dr. Lehi Dickey
Family Engagement Coordinator
-
Karen Fee
Director of Development
-
Rich Harrison
Chief Executive Officer
-
Tina Hernandez
Chief Academic Officer
-
Shaquane Jordan
HR Associate
-
Aron Kidane
Controller
-
Kathleen Liljeberg
LCPS Academic Team Coordinator
-
Anna Martin
Chief Operations Officer
-
Belen Orozco
Director of Operations
-
Dr. Tierra Parker
Special Education Program Specialist
-
Manisha Patel
Sr. Director Of Technology & Project Management
-
Catharine Ryan
Development Associate
-
Mayra Santoyo
Dual Enrollment Coordinator
-
Layla Thompson
Communication Associate
-
Miriam Vasquez
Director of Student Services
-
Erin Verma
Director of Secondary Academics
-
Joshua Weintraub
Director of College & Career Readiness
-
Erin Wesseldine
Senior Director of Special Education & Special Programs
-
Sheree West
Work-based Learning Coordinator
-
Linda Wu
Sr. Director of Finance
-
Liam Xiong
Data Systems Manager
Board of Directors
-
Melissa Barnes-Dholakia
Executive Director, MBD Partners
-
Anique Drumright
COO at Loom
-
Eduardo Figueroa
Associate Attorney, Morrison & Forester LLP
-
Jumoke Hinton
Emerita OUSD BOE Director
-
Kimi Kean
Co-founder & CEO, Families in Action for Quality Education
-
Mark Milner
Risk Management and Finance Executive (retired)
-
Alicia Moore
Senior Director, Head of Global ATM Partnerships
-
Alberto Ocegueda
Assistant Development Coordinator, Lampert Group
-
Robbie Torney
Chief of Staff, Common Sense Media
-
Brandon Wall
Senior Data Scientist, Data Intelligence - Strategy & Growth, Salesforce